OUR REGIONAL ACADEMY HISTORY 2002-PRESENT

 

2002 | Introduction of the Eyre and South East Netball Academies
Eyre

Head Coach: Toni Shannon
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Gloria Ingham

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Belinda Scanlon
Head Umpire: Fleur Maddern

2003 | Introduction of the Mount Lofty Netball Academy
Eyre

Head Coach: Toni Shannon
Program Manager:
Head Umpire: Gloria Ingham

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Joy Cresp

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Belinda Scanlon
Head Umpire: Fluer Maddern

2004
Eyre

Head Coach: Toni Shannon
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Joy Cresp

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Karen McManus
Head Umpire: Fleur Maddern

2005 | Introduction of the Lower North Netball Academy
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Lynette Carmichael
Head Umpire: Kate Meier/Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Joy Cresp

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Karen McManus
Head Umpire: Fleur Maddern

2006 | Introduction of the Murray and Southern Netball Academies
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Lynette Carmichael
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Joy Cresp

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Karen McManus
Head Umpire: Fluer Maddern

Southern

Head Coach: Debbie Delderfield
Program Manager: Carole Perry
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

2007 | Introduction of the Northern and Spencer Netball Academies
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Deb Hook
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Deb Heinjus
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Terry Sharman

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Karen McManus
Head Umpire: Fluer Maddern

Southern

Head Coach: Debbie Delderfield
Program Manager: Carole Perry
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Trudy McLauchlan
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Nancy Mudge

2008 | Introduction of the Onkaparinga Netball Academy
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Deb Hook
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Deb Heinjus
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis

Onkaparinga

Head Coach: Sharon Pearsons
Program Manager: Cyndy Tresize
Head Umpire: Marlene Lang

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Lois Tilley
Head Umpire:

Southern

Head Coach: Debbie Delderfield
Program Manager: Michelle Glazbrook
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Kim Smith
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire:

2009 | Onkaparinga Netball Academy disbanded
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Deb Hook
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Deb Heinjus
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Lois Tilley
Head Umpire:

Southern

Head Coach: Debbie Delderfield
Program Manager: Michelle Glazbrook
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Kim Smith
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Jodie Baldwin

2010
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Toni Shannon
Head Umpire: Gabby Leschen

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Breanna Cummins
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Nancy Moulds
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Deb Heinjus
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Lois Tilley
Head Umpire:

Southern

Head Coach: Pauline Edwards
Program Manager: Michelle Glazbrook
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Mandy Chapman
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Jodie Baldwin

2011
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Fiona Dalitz
Co-Head Umpire: Lorrae Lawrie
Co-Head Umpire: Annie Maughan

Lower North

Head Coach: David Portolesi
Program Manager: Jo Hartnett
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Peter Thomas
Program Manager: Di Gray
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Paula Noack
Program Manager: Vicki Renshaw
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis

South East

Head Coach: Tracie Duldig
Program Manager: Lois Tilley
Head Umpire: Leanne Outtram

Southern

Head Coach: Linda Follett
Program Manager: Michelle Glazbrook
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Rachel Crombie
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Anna Johnson

2012
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Fiona Dalitz
Head Umpire: Lorrae Lawrie

Lower North

Head Coach: David Portolesi
Program Manager: Jo Rasche
Head Umpire: Heather Miller

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Peter Thomas
Program Manager: Leanne Challans
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason

Murray

Head Coach: Helen Smith
Program Manager: Vicki Maczkowiack
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood

Northern

Head Coach: Paula Noack
Program Manager: Nickie Mead
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis

South East

Head Coach: Kerry-Lee Bromley
Program Manager: Sally Ellis
Head Umpire: Leanne Outtram

Southern

Head Coach: Linda Follett
Program Manager: Michelle Glazbrook
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett

Spencer

Head Coach: Rachel Crombie
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Anna Johnson

2013 | Introduction of the Northern Metropolitan Netball Academy and the position of Assistant Umpire
Eyre

Head Coach: Jo Franklin
Program Manager: Sue Beinkie
Head Umpire: Lorrae Lawrie
Assistant Umpire: Dawn Stephens

Lower North

Head Coach: Lee-Anne Cummins
Program Manager: Jo Rasche
Head Umpire: Heather Miller
Assistant Umpire: Alannah Hausler

Mount Lofty

Head Coach: Peter Thomas
Program Manager: Leanne Challans
Head Umpire: Leanne Mason
Assistant Umpire: Felicity Duffield

Murray

Head Coach: Lyn Leuders
Program Manager: Wendy Thompson
Head Umpire: Bev Dalwood
Assistant Umpire: Suzy Howell

Northern

Head Coach: Nickie Mead
Program Manager: Susan Kirk
Head Umpire: Michelle Foulis
Assistant Umpire: Marie Storey

Northern Metropolitan

Head Coach: Kerry Foster
Program Manager: Steve Wohling
Head Umpire: Deanna Stainer
Assistant Umpire: David Healey

South East

Head Coach: Kerry-Lee Bromley
Program Manager: Sally Ellis
Head Umpire: Anne Keatley
Assistant Umpire:

Southern

Head Coach: Linda Follett
Program Manager: Sherryl Rothwell
Head Umpire: Michael Woollett
Assistant Umpire: Jenny Knight

Spencer

Head Coach: Kate Abraham
Program Manager: Margaret Withers
Head Umpire: Mikkala Williams
Assistant Umpire: Liz Rhodes