Athletes through to Phase 2 of 17/U and 19/U State Team trials

 

Congratulations to the athletes who have made it through to Phase 2 of the 17/U and 19/U State Team trials following last weekend’s Phase 1 trials.

 

17/U State Team trials

Jasmine Abbott Garville Netball Club
Amelia Agar Matrics Netball Club
Amelia Anderson Contax Netball Club
Krystal Anderson-Ives Contax Netball Club
Darcie Brown Kapunda Netball Club
Sophie Casey Matrics Netball Club
Catherine Dalton Matrics Netball Club
Jessie Grenvold Contax Netball Club
Alicia Harford Contax Netball Club
Kayla Howes Willunga Netball Club
Rubee La Londe Matrics Netball Club
Ruby Liptak Contax Netball Club
Rachel Redden Woods Panthers Netball Club
Emma Sleath Contax Netball Club
Alexandra Ward Oakdale Netball Club

 

17/U Phase 2 trial information

Successful athletes, including those selected from the Mellor Olsson Academy Games, are required to attend both the following trial times:

 

Date: Saturday 27 October

Time: 9.00am – 3.00pm

Location: Priceline Stadium

 

Date: Sunday 28 October

Time: 9.00am – 12.00pm

Location: Priceline Stadium

 

 

19/U State Team trials

Jordyn Adams North Gambier Netball Club
Nyah Allen Garville Netball Club
Helene Altmann Garville Netball Club
Giancinta Arancio Contax Netball Club
Lucy Austin Matrics Netball Club
Amelia Bennet Contax Netball Club
Chelsea Blackman Contax Netball Club
Georgia Dent Matrics Netball Club
Daia Dombi Metro Jets Netball Club
Quillen Economou Contax Netball Club
Lauren Frew Matrics Netball Club
Naomi Guley Oakdale Netball Club
Ivy-Rose Hughes Matrics Netball Club
Eliza Hunter Contax Netball Club
Lucy Johnson Matrics Netball Club
Alyssa Jones Tango Netball Club
Bethany Lane Contax Netball Club
Tierrah Miller South West Jets (WA Netball League)
Victoria Mould Newton Jaguars Netball Club
Isabella Noye Tango Netball Club
Jazmine Noye Tango Netball Club
Tyler Orr Matrics Netball Club
Lauren Ross Woods Panthers Netball Club
Mikayla Schache Oakdale Netball Club
Breannan Smith Oakdale Netball Club
Caitlin Stanley Matrics Netball Club
Courtney Summers Oakdale Netball Club
Kira Symonds Ramblers Netball Club
Eden Thomas Matrics Netball Club
Molly Watson Garville Netball Club
Olivia Watts Garville Netball Club
Sophie Westover Matrics Netball Club
Tayla Williams Contax Netball Club

 

19/U Phase 2 trial information

Date: Sunday 28 October

Time: 3.00pm – 6.00pm

Location: Priceline Stadium

 

 

Good luck to all the athletes attending the trials!