Academy players selected for Phase 2 of 17/U State Team trials

 

Netball SA would like to congratulate the following players who have been selected to progress to Phase 2 of the Netball SA 17/U State Team trials. Players were selected during the Mellor Olsson Academy Games that were held at Priceline Stadium from 2-4 October 2018.

 

Players listed below will be contacted via email with details of dates and how to register online to attend the trials. Please note that you must register to indicate that you will be attending the trials and complete all the details required on the form.

 

Last name First name Academy
Albrecht Tilly Murray Regional Academy
Allen Madison Eyre Regional Academy
Aston Kalani Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Baum Isla Northern Regional Academy
Close Emily South East Regional Academy
Cook-Shakles Kaili Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Cordy Millicent Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Denton Lucy South East Regional Academy
Duncan Laura Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Fielke Amelia Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Flego Charlotte Northern Metropolitan Academy
Flego Stephanie Northern Metropolitan Academy
Glamuzina Jenna Spencer Regional Academy
Golding Cameron Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Griffiths Abby Northern Regional Academy
Haggett Madison South East Regional Academy
Harlow Amber Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Hearnden Kimberley Central Ranges Regional Academy
Higgins Charlotte Northern Metropolitan Academy
Hunter Phoebe Spencer Regional Academy
Jones Miah Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Jones Alyssa Northern Metropolitan Academy
Kennedy Greta Eyre Regional Academy
Kustermann Keeley Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Ley Kelsi Northern Metropolitan Academy
Nicholls Olivia Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Nickolls Tilly Murray Regional Academy
Nitschke Paige South East Regional Academy
Nolan Tanaye Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Rathjen Mackenzie Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Rudduck Gemma Northern Regional Academy
Seal Gabbie Eyre Regional Academy
Searle Ashleigh Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Sexton Hannah Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Shinnick Liana Central Ranges Regional Academy
Sibley Emily Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Stevens Hayley Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Symonds Kira Eyre Regional Academy
Tanner Ruby Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Thomson Gia Eyre Regional Academy
Van Zyl Gia Adelaide Metropolitan Academy
Wooldridge Jessie Murray Regional Academy

 

All other players within the Academy Program are still eligible to trial for the 17/U State Team by attending Phase 1. Details for this can be found here.

 

For further details regarding trial information please contact:

 

Rachel Heywood

E: rachel.heywood@netballsa.asn.au

P: (08) 8238 0500