Congratulations to everyone who attended the Phase 1 and 2 trials. 

 

Netball SA Eyre Netball Academy are very pleased to announce the following squad for the 2019 Academy Program. We look forward to an exciting year ahead.

 

Please refer to your registered email address for further information that has been emailed out.

 

SURNAME                  FIRST NAME             ASSOCIATION

Bryant                         Makaya                       Port Lincoln

Burns                          Molly                           Port Lincoln                                      

Carr                            Megan                         Great Flinders

Claughton                   Sydney                        Great Flinders

Foster                          Taya                            Port Lincoln

Godwin                        Nylah                          Mid West

Haines                         Kate                            Eastern Eyre

Hoopmann                   Tia                              Port Lincoln

Lane                            Daisy                           Far West

Lawrie                         Sarah                          Great Flinders

Milligan                       Tayla                           Great Flinders

Moseby                       Codi                            Port Lincoln

Nicholls                       Lily                              Port Lincoln

Schumann                  Montana                     Eastern Eyre

Seal                            Gabbie                        Mid West

Simes                         Nicole                         Eastern Eyre

Thomas                      Abbie                          Far West

Tomney                       Meika                         Mid West

Turner                         Lori                             Eastern Eyre

Woods                        Remi                           Port Lincoln

 

Eyre Netball Academy Program Dates 2019 – please note some dates may be subject to change.

 

Camp

Saturday 30th & Sunday 31st March 2019

Venue: Port Lincoln

 

Training Session #1

Sunday 28th April 2019

Venue: Wudinna

 

Training Session #2

Sunday 2nd June 2019

Venue: Wudinna

 

Training Session #3

Sunday 30th June 2019

Venue: Wudinna

 

Training Session #4

Sunday 28th July 2019

Venue: Wudinna

 

Training Session #5

Sunday 18th August 2019

Venue: Wudinna

 

Training Session #6

Sunday 1st September 2019

 

MELLOR OLSSON ACADEMY GAMES

Tuesday 1 October 2019 – Thursday 3 October 2019

Priceline Stadium

Mile End South