Association Contact Details

Metropolitan

Association Secretary: Nicole Gill
Phone: 0455 662 244
Email: elizabethnetballassoc@hotmail.com
Website: www.ena.sa.netball.com.au/
Location: Elizabeth
Clubs affiliated with Elizabeth Netball Association:

• Angle Vale Netball Club
• Central Districts Netball Club
• Dragons Netball Club
• Eastern Park Demons Netball Club
• Elizabeth Eagles Netball Club
• Fireworks Netball Club
• Fusion Netball Club
• Gazelles Netball Club
• Harlequin Netball Club
• Koala United Netball Club
• Lazers Netball Club
• Mystic Opals Netball Club
• Nuriootpa Netball Club
• Rose and Thorns Netball Club
• Sapphires Netball Club
• Smithfield Panthers Netball Club
• Tiki Netball Club
• Warriors Netball Club
• Zodiacs Netball Club

Association Secretary: Kathy Whittington
Phone: 08 8251 5211
Email: sadna08@tpg.com.au
Website: www.sadna.sa.netball.asn.au
Location: Golden Grove

Clubs affiliated with the SA Districts Netball Association:
•Banksia Park Netball Club
•Brahma United Netball Club
•Campbelltown Comets Netball Club
•Central Districts Netball Club
•Eastern Park Demons Netball Club
•Gazelles Demons Netball Club
•Gemini Central Netball Club
•Golden Grove Netball Club
•GT Netball Club
•Hope Valley Netball Club
•Modbury Hawks Netball Club
•Mystic Opals Netball Club
•North East Zodiac Netball Club
•Newton Jaguars Netball Club
•Northern Cobras Netball Club
•Nova Netball Club
•Para Hills Wanderers Netball Club
•Pedare College Netball Club
•Phoenix Netball Club
•Pooraka All Stars Netball Club
•Redwings Netball Club
•Renegades Netball Club
•Strikers Netball Club
•Tango Netball Club
•Tea Tree Gully Netball Club
•Trinity Old Scholars Netball Club
•Tyndale Christian School Netball Club

Association Contact
Caleb Barnden
Phone: 0411 265 355
Email: admin@sammna.com.au
Website: www.sammna.com.au
Location: Priceline Stadium, Mile End South
Contact SAMMNA for information on men’s and mixed competitions held at Priceline Stadium

Eyre Region

Association Secretary
Alison Schumann
Phone: 0428 285 067
Email: eenasecretary@gmail.com
Website: www.easterneyre.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with the Eastern Eyre Netball Association:
•Cowell Netball Netball Club
•Eastern Ranges Club
•Kimba Districts Neball Club
•Ports Netball Club

Association Secretary
Nyree Trowbridge
Phone: 0428 252 021
Email: fwnasecretary@outlook.com
Website: farwest.sa.netball.com.au
 
Clubs affiliated with Far West Netball Association: 
•Ceduna Blues United Netball Club
•Koonibba Netball Club
•Thevenard Netball Club
•Western United Netball Club

Association Secretary
Brooke Neindorf
Phone: 0428 882 726
Email: gfnasecretary@gmail.com
Website: www.greatflinders.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Great Flinders Netball Association:
•Cummins Kappinie Netball Club
•Eyre United Netball Club
•Lock Netball Club
•Ramblers Netball Club
•Tumby Bay Netball Club
•United Yeelanna Netball Club

Association Secretary
Sharyn Feltus
Phone:0404 015 546
Email: mwnasecretary@gmail.com
Website: www.midwest.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Mid West Netball Association:
•Central Eyre Netball Club
•Elliston Netball Club
•West Coast Hawks Netball Club
•Western Districts Netball Club
•Wirrulla Netball Club
•Wudinna United Netball Club

Association Secretary
Toni Castley
Phone: 0447 825 250
Email: admin@plna.com.au
Website: www.plna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with the Port Lincoln Netball Association:
•Boston Netball Club
•Imperials Netball Club
•Ravendale Netball Club
•South United Netball Club
•St Marys Netball Club
•Wanilla Netball Club
•Waybacks Netball Club

Central Ranges Region

Association Secretary
Debbie Miles
Phone: 0411 099 101
Email: blgnasecretary@gmail.com
Website: www.blgna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Barossa, Light & Gawler Netball Association:
•Angaston Netball Club
•Barossa District Netball Club
•Freeling Netball Club
•Gawler Central Netball Club
•Kapunda Netball Club
•Nuriootpa Netball Club
•South Gawler Netball Club
•Tanunda Netball Club
•Willaston Netball Club

Association Secretary
Jo Connolly
Phone: 0438 801 557
Email: secretary@gawlernetball.com.au
Website: www.gdna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Gawler & Districts Netball Association:
•Freeling Netball Club
•Gawler Central Netball Club
•Gumnuts Netball Club
•Lazers Netball Club
•Lutheran Netball Club
•Mallala Netball Club
•St Georges Netball Club
•South Gawler Netball Club
•Trinity College Netball Club
•Trinity Old Scholars Netball Club
•Two Wells Netball Club
•United Netball Club
•Virginia Netball Club
•Xavier Saints Netball Club

Association Secretary
Kerry-Anne Francis
Phone: 0412 962 925
Email: kfrancis@aceia.com.au
Website: www.hills.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs Affiliated with Hills Netball Association
•Aldgate Netball Club
•Bridgewater Netball Club
•Crafers Netball Club
•Heathfield Netball Club
•Ironbank Cherry Gardens Netball Club
•Mylor Netball Club
•Piccadilly Netball Club
•Stirling Comets Netball Club
•Summertown Netball Club
•Uraidla Netball Club

Association Secretary
Rod Coats
Phone: 08 8388 0066
Email: rodcoats.mhna@tpg.com.au
Website: www.midhills.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs Affiliated with Mid Hills Netball Association
•Birdwood Netball Club
•Charleston Netball Club
•Echunga Netball Club
•Gumeracha Netball Club
•Hahndorf Netball Club
•Hahndorf Luthern Netball Club
•Hills Christian Netball Club
•Littlehampton Netball Club
•Lobethal Netball Club
•Lobethal Lutheran Netball Club
•Mt Barker Lutheran Netball Club
•Mt Barker United Netball Club
•Nairne Districts Netball Club
•Onkaparinga Netball Club
•Woodside Warriors Netball Club

Murray Region

Association Secretary: Kerry Cornford
Phone: 0429 773 512
Email: mnasec@gmail.com
Website: www.mallee.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Mallee Netball Association:
•Border Downs Tintinara Netball Club
•Karoonda and District Netball Club
•Lameroo Netball Club
•Murrayville Netball Club
•Peake and District Netball Club
•Pinnaroo Netball Club

Association Secretary
Yvonne Stiller
Phone: 08 8532 3445
Email: mbna1@bigpond.com

Association Secretary
Hayley Davids
Phone: 0418 217 356
Email: secretary.rmna1718@gmail.com
Website: www.rmna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with River Murray Netball Association:
•Imperial Netball Club
•Jervois Netball Club
•Mannum Netball Club
•Meningie Netball Club
•Mypolonga Netball Club
•Rambler Netball Club
•Tailem Bend Netball Club

Association Secretary
Helen Roberts
Phone: 0456 199 366
Email: riverlandnetball@gmail.com
Website: www.riverland.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Riverland Netball Association:
•Barmera Netball Club
•Berri Netball Club
•Cobdogla Netball Club
•Loxton Netball Club
•Loxton North Netball Club
•Monash Netball Club
•Renmark Netball Club
•Waikerie Netball Club

Association Secretary
Laura Taylor
Phone: 0426 290 307
Email: rinanetball@gmail.com
Website: www.riverlandindependent.sa.netball.au

Clubs affliated with the Riverland Independent Netball Association:
•Blanchetown Swan Reach (BSR) Netball Club
•Browns Well Netball Club
•Cobdogla Well Netball Club
•Lyrup Netball Club
•Sedan Cambrai Netball Club
•Paringa Netball Club
•Ramco Netball Club
•Wunkar Netball Club

Northern Region

Association Secretary
Rebecca Devine
Phone: 0479 045 922
Email: apnasecretary@hotmail.com
Website: www.apna.sa.netball.com.au
 
Clubs affiliated with Adelaide Plains Netball Association:
•Mallala Netball Club
•Long Plains Netball Club
•Virginia Netball Club
•Hamley Bridge Netball Club
•Two Wells Netball Club
•Balaklava Netball Club
•Hummocks Netball Club

Association Secretary
Christine Smith
Phone: 0402 538 212
Email: kdna1@bigpond.com
Website: www.kdna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Kadina & Districts Netball Association:
•Centennials Netball Club
•CJ’s Netball Club
•Ignite Netball Club
•Gems Netball Club
•Royals Netball Club
•Synergy Netball Club

Association Secretary
Nickie Mead
Phone: 0409 030 730
Email: nickiemattmead1@bigpond.com
Website: www.nana.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Northern Areas Netball Association:
•BMW Netball Club
•Broughton Mundoora Netball Club
•Crystal Brook Netball Club
•Jamestown Peterborough Netball Club
•Orroroo Netball Club
•Southern Flinders Netball Club

Association Secretary
Caitlin Stockman
Phone: 0484 624 608
Email: secretary@nena.net.au
Website: www.nena.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with North Eastern Netball Association:
•Blyth Snowtown Netball Club
•Brinkworth Spalding Redhill (BSR) Netball Club
•Burra Booborowie Hallet (BBH) Netball Club
•Eudunda Robertstown Netball Club
•Mintaro Manoora Sports Club
•North Clare Netball Club
•Riverton Saddleworth Marrabel United (RSMU) Netball Club
•South Clare Sports Club

Association Secretary
Karen Parsons
Phone: 0439 710 323
Email: sypnetball@gmail.com

Clubs affiliated with Southern Yorke Peninsula Netball Association:
•	Brentwood Netball Club
•	CY Cougars Netball Club
•	Curramulka Netball Club
•	Minlaton Netball Club
•	Stansbury Netball Club
•	Warooka Netball Club
•	Yorketown Netball Club

Association Secretary
Prue Hicks
Phone: 0427 865 767
Email: ypnasecretary@gmail.com
Website: www.yp.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Yorke Peninsula Netball Association:
•	Ardrossan Netball Club
•	Bute Netball Club
•	CMS Crows Netball Club
•	CY Cougars Netball Club
•	Kadina Netball Club
•	Moonta Netball Club
•	Paskeville Netball Club
•	Southern Eagles Netball Club
•	Wallaroo Netball Club

South East Region

Association Secretary
Trish McAuley
Phone: 0418 852 309
Email:  kntnasecretary@outlook.com
Website: www.knt.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with KNT Netball Association:
•Border Districts Netball Club
•Bordertown Netball Club
•Kaniva Netball Club
•Keith Netball Club
•Kingston Netball Club
•Kybybolite Netball Club
•Lucindale Netball Club
•Mundulla Netball Club
•Naracoorte Netball Club
•Padthaway Netball Club
•Penola Netball Club

Association Secretary
Courtney Lewis
Phone: 0423 486 925
Email: msenetball@live.com.au
Website: www.msenetball.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Mid South East Netball Association:
•Glencoe Netball Club
•Hatherleigh Netball Club
•Kalangadoo Netball Club
•Kongorong Netball Club
•Mount Burr Netball Club
•Nangwarry Netball Club
•Port MacDonnell Netball Club
•Robe Netball Club
•Tantanoola Netball Club

Association Secretary
Cath Dycer
Phone: 0438 891 507
Email: info@mgna.com.au
Website: www.mtgambier.sa.netball.com.au
 
Clubs Affiliated with Mount Gambier Netball Association:
•Amazons Netball Club
•Hobitz Netball Club
•Intruders Netball Club
•Lakes Netball Club
•Nomads Netball Club
•Saints Netball Club
•Vicis Netball  Club
•Zodiacs Netball Club

Association Secretary
Karly Harris
Phone: 0456 534 411
Website: naracoorte.sa.netball.com.au
Email: naracoortena@gmail.com

Teams affiliated with Naracoorte Netball Association:
•	K.D.O’s
•	WWA’s
•	Panthers
•	G.W.A’s

Association Secretary
Di Gould
Phone: 0401 042 302
Email: editorial@lifestyle1.net
Website: www.westernborder.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Western Border Netball Association:
•Casterton Sandford Netball Club
•East Gambier Netball Club
•Millicent Netball Club
•North Gambier Netball Club
•South Gambier Netball Club
•West Gambier Netball Club

Southern Region

Association Secretary
 
Lin Cowling
Phone: 0418 829 902
Email: springvaleeggs@bigpond.com
Website: www.gsna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Great Southern Netball Association:
•Encounter Bay Netball Club
•Goolwa Netball Club
•Langhorne Creek Netball Club
•McLaren Vale Netball Club
•Mount Compass Netball Club
•Myponga Netball Club
•Port Elliot Netball Club
•Strathalbyn Netball Club
•Victor Harbour Netball Club
•Willunga Netball Club
•Yankalilla Netball Club

Association Secretary
Tracey Boxer
Phone: 0429 850 352
Email: boxerct@bordernet.com.au
Website: www.kina.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Kangaroo Island Netball Association:
•Dudley United Netball Club
•Kingscote Netball Club
•Parndana Netball Club
•Western Districts Netball Club
•Wisanger Netball Club

Association Secretary
Katina Price
Phone: 0418 513 302
Email: shnasecretary@hotmail.com
Website: www.shna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Southern Hills Netball Association:
•Aldinga Netball Club
•Clarendon Netball Club
•Cove Netball Club
•Croweaters Netball Club
•Kangarilla Netball Club
•McLaren Flat Netball Club
•Meadows Netball Club
•Noarlunga Netball Club
•Port Noarlunga Netball Club
•Southern Stars Netball Club
•Southern Storm Netball Club

Association Secretary
Laurie Bilby
Phone: 08 8384 2142
Email: operations@sunanetball.asn.au
Website: www.suna.sa.netball.com.au
Location: Morphett Vale

Clubs affiliated with Southern United Netball Association:
•Aldinga Netball Club
•Braeview Netball Club
•Clarendon Netball Club
•Cove Tigers Netball Club
•Flames Netball Club
•Flinders University Netball Club
•Happy Valley Netball Club
•Hub Netball Club
•Kangarilla Netball Club
•Ladybirds Netball Club
•McLaren Flat Netball Club
•McLaren Vale Netball Club
•Meadows Vale Netball Club
•Mitchell Park Netball Club
•Morphett Vale Netball Club
•Noarlunga Netball Club
•Port Noarlunga Netball Club
•Pulse Netball Club
•Ravens Netball Club
•Reynella Netball Club
•Seaford Storm Netball Club
•Southern Phoenix Netball Club
•Southern Stars Netball Club
•Southern Tigers Netball Club
•Stingrays Netball Club
•Valley Vikings Netball Club
•Willunga Netball Club
•Woods Panthers Netball Club

Spencer Region

Association Secretary
Amy Downard
Phone: 0402 906 498 (Parree Cadd)
Email: brokenhillnetball1@bigpond.com
Website: www.brokenhillna.nsw.netball.com.au
 
Teams affiliated with Broken Hill Netball Association:
•All Stars
•Back in Black
•Central Magpies
•Diamond Divas
•Diversified
•Dynamites
•FWAS Rowdy Rockets
•Hot Shots
•Jesters
•Junior Pink Sparx
•Junior Swifts
•Mini Max
•NAB Stars
•North Footy Club K9’s
•Ramjets
•St Joes
•SFC
•Sweaty Betty’s
•Titans
•Warriors
•West Flames

Association Administrator

Sheree Hall
Phone: 0448 965 627
Email: panetball@outlook.com
Website: www.pana.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affiliated with Port Augusta Netball Association:
•Magpies Netball Club
•Quorn Netball Club
•Railways Netball Club
•Shamrocks Netball Club
•St Josephs Netball Club
•Vikings Netball Club

Association Secretary
Rebecca Adams
Phone: 0448 371 377
Email: ppnetballassociation@gmail.com
Website: www.ppna.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affliated with Port Pirie Netball Association:
•Blue Wrens Netball Club
•Central Risdon Netball Club
•Port Netball Club
•St Marks College Netball Club
•Solomontown Netball Club

Association Secretary
Karen Baker
Phone: 0429 095 448
Email: roxbynetball@hotmail.com
Website: www.roxbydowns.sa.netball.com.au
 
Clubs affiliated with Roxby Downs Netball Association:
•Coober Pedy Netball Club
•East Roxby Roos Netball Club
•Hornridge Netball Club
•Olympic Dam Netball Club
•Roxby Downs Netball Club
•Roxby Miners & District Netball Club

Association Secretary
Leanne Cole
Phone: 0448 400 413
Email: leecole68@hotmail.com
Website: www.whyalla.sa.netball.com.au

Clubs affliated with Whyalla Netball Association:
•Kiwi Netball Club
•Ravens Netball Club
•Roopena Netball Club
•True Blue Netball Club
•Warriors Netball Club
•YCW Netball Club

Affiliated Recreation Centres

Recreation Centre Contact
Caleb Barnden
Address: 205 Main South Road, Morphettvale
Phone: 08 8384 1244
Email: admin@actionmorphettvale.com.au
Website: www.actionmorphettvale.com.au

Recreation Centre Contact
Felicity Birch
Address: The Golden Way, Golden Grove
Phone: 08 8397 7429
Email: ggrc@cttg.sa.gov.au
Website: www.teatreegully.sa.gov.au

Recreation Centre Contact
Carly Farrer
Address: Cnr Beovich Road & Roopena Street, Ingle Farm
Phone: 08 8406 8585
Email: inglefarmrc@belgravialeisure.com.au
Website: www.inglefarmrc.com.au

Recreation Centre Contact
Travis Beard
Address: 109 Woodville Rd, Woodville
Phone: 08 7078 4184
Email: stclair@ymca.org.au
Website: www.stclair.ymca.org.au
 
 
School Netball (registration available for non-school based teams)
Year 2/3 Competition – Wednesday nights during school terms
Year 4/5 Competition – Thursday nights during school terms
Year 6/7 Competition – Thursday nights during school terms
 
Social Ladies Netball
Wednesday nights 6:30pm til late
 
Social Mixed Netball
Tuesday nights 6:30pm til late

Recreation Centre Contact
Sarah McEwen
Address: Martins Rd & Kings Road, Parafield Gardens
Phone: 08 8286 8800
Email: thegardensrc@belgravialeisure.com.au
Website: www.gardensrc.com.au

Recreation Centre Contact
Jenny Szabo
Address: 1000 Lower North East Road, Highbury
Phone: 08 8397 7433
Email: trc@cttg.sa.gov.au
Website: www.teatreegully.sa.gov.au